Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Anaheim Ducks
GP: 7 | W: 2 | L: 4 | OTL: 1 | P: 5
GF: 17 | GA: 28 | PP%: 3.33% | PK%: 73.33%
GM : Matt | Morale : 45 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games #87 vs New York Rangers

Game Center
Anaheim Ducks
2-4-1, 5pts
2
FINAL
1 Vancouver Canucks
1-5-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL3
1-1-1Home Record1-3-0
1-3-0Away Record0-2-0
2-4-1Last 10 Games1-5-0
2.43Goals Per Game2.00
4.00Goals Against Per Game4.00
3.33%Power Play Percentage22.22%
73.33%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
Carolina Hurricanes
4-2-0, 8pts
4
FINAL
1 Anaheim Ducks
2-4-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
2-1-0Home Record1-1-1
2-1-0Away Record1-3-0
4-2-0Last 10 Games2-4-1
3.67Goals Per Game2.43
2.67Goals Against Per Game4.00
15.00%Power Play Percentage3.33%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage73.33%
Anaheim Ducks
2-4-1, 5pts
Day 16
New York Rangers
4-3-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
1-1-1Home Record2-1-0
1-3-0Away Record2-2-0
2-4-1Last 10 Games4-3-0
2.43Goals Per Game3.71
4.00Goals Against Per Game3.71
3.33%Power Play Percentage20.00%
73.33%Penalty Kill Percentage72.41%
Utah Mammoth
4-3-0, 8pts
Day 17
Anaheim Ducks
2-4-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
1-2-0Home Record1-1-1
3-1-0Away Record1-3-0
4-3-0Last 10 Games2-4-1
3.71Goals Per Game2.43
3.29Goals Against Per Game2.43
26.09%Power Play Percentage3.33%
80.95%Penalty Kill Percentage73.33%
Seattle Kraken
1-4-1, 3pts
Day 21
Anaheim Ducks
2-4-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL1
1-2-0Home Record1-1-1
0-2-1Away Record1-3-0
1-4-1Last 10 Games2-4-1
2.50Goals Per Game2.43
3.67Goals Against Per Game2.43
30.00%Power Play Percentage3.33%
85.00%Penalty Kill Percentage73.33%
Team Leaders
Simon HolmstromGoals
Simon Holmstrom
3
Assists
Braeden Bowman
5
Points
Braeden Bowman
6
Plus/Minus
Braeden Bowman
1
Cam TalbotWins
Cam Talbot
2
Cam TalbotSave Percentage
Cam Talbot
0.868

Team Stats
Goals For
17
2.43 GFG
Shots For
172
24.57 Avg
Power Play Percentage
3.3%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.3%
Goals Against
28
4.00 GAA
Shots Against
199
28.43 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
73.3%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.5%
Team Info

General ManagerMatt
CoachManny Malhotra
DivisionPacific Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1Jaccob Slavin
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameArrowhead Pond of Anaheim
Capacity14,000
Attendance13,703
Season Tickets5,600


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team15
Contract Limit38 / 50
Prospects9


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap40,185,500$
Available Salary Cap17,814,500$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue2,972,000$
Year To Date Expenses2,749,230$
Estimated Season Revenue38,636,000$
Estimated Season Expenses35,875,105$
Current Bank Account39,116$
Projected Bank Account445,659$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Brayden SchennX100.00806782747180917475676958558278047680353500,000$
2Sean MonahanX100.006556917474809071776964755275750476803235,500,000$
3Simon HolmstromX100.00555689717479917350687079786267047680251500,000$
4Corey PerryX100.00626675767673847450687060549184047670412500,000$
5Zach BensonX99.00635875736278797650756771515561046660211500,000$
6Casey MittelstadtX100.005956907273768371637268617467680476602722,000,000$
7Jake NeighboursX100.00796273737276827450696860626063047660241500,000$
8Scott LaughtonX100.007761796768757863806067805177780476603221,500,000$
9Braeden BowmanX100.006056887173747176507063595058620476402341,750,000$
10Cole SillingerX100.00746180687276926854695768505962047640233500,000$
11Nick FolignoX100.00816877677571716568655370618782047640381500,000$
12Michael RasmussenX100.007256926681717765626156735066680476302721,500,000$
13Jake WalmanX98.00595889677874727150646371567372047660304750,000$
14Ryan LindgrenX100.00646474626973896450555080557073047660284500,000$
15Jaccob Slavin (A)X100.005157946375766665505950795577790476503224,000,000$
16Matthew RobertsonX100.00756174627672856750605572566466047650254500,000$
17Olen ZellwegerX100.00615977666871886850625669566063047640231500,000$
18Nils LundkvistX100.00625884626970716650605065556565047610262500,000$
Scratches
1Alex BumpX100.006255936169645466505966545156610435802243,400,000$
2Devon ToewsX97.225959766568808471506850785577780366703225,500,000$
Farm Team
1Jonathan ToewsX100.00555876717275926684656258588982041650381500,000$
2Jack McBainX100.00886871667974866670655972506668052650261975,000$
3Phillip DanaultX100.00685782657177876278635575517978042640333500,000$
4Barclay GoodrowX100.007762826475699159506051735076750436203311,250,000$
5Alex TurcotteX100.00676186666968756572655158506464041600251500,000$
6Jaroslav ChmelarX100.007767886781625673505760575058590416002341,250,000$
7Josh SamanskiX100.006956866370655660645753625061620425802441,250,000$
8Nicolas DeslauriersX100.00867486627861575750575057508678042580351500,000$
9Florian XhekajX100.00505179577050515050505050505659042510224750,000$
10Ilya ProtasX100.0050427557825153565930505051546305250020410,000,000$
11Adam EngstromX100.00556073556948545750505059555860041540224880,000$
12Ronan SeeleyX100.00503594577250525050505050556264041520244500,000$
13Liam O'BrienX100.00826488627762615950555257507772043580322500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.8266598266737075665861586554696904562
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Cam Talbot99.00707774767378707170547389890337203913,000,000$
2Anthony Stolarz100.00707371877771687471505076760437103221,500,000$
Scratches
1Artur Akhtyamov100.00506159685050505050505061610465402442,250,000$
Farm Team
1Spencer Martin100.0050636073505050505050507474054560313500,000$
2Arsenii Sergeev100.0059606373545050505050506060054550234500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.806067657561605859585155727204662
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Manny Malhotra9090807575751CAN466500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Braeden BowmanAnaheim DucksRW71561000593511.11%17911.3600002000000050.00%600001.5100000000
2Matthew RobertsonAnaheim DucksD7145-160248101710.00%1015021.5401162500009000%000000.6600000010
3Simon HolmstromAnaheim DucksRW7325-5002102281813.64%113118.7610118000000133.33%2100000.7600000000
4Jaccob SlavinAnaheim DucksD7033-420684360%912217.4900021100003000%000000.4900000000
5Zach BensonAnaheim DucksLW7303-300619174917.65%114821.210003220000111048.15%2700000.4000000010
6Casey MittelstadtAnaheim DucksC721300039101420.00%110515.01011525000030047.42%9700000.5700000000
7Cole SillingerAnaheim DucksC712302011641725.00%27811.2400003000000033.33%600000.7600000001
8Jake NeighboursAnaheim DucksLW7123-1601810144137.14%012517.97000225000021083.33%600000.4800000100
9Sean MonahanAnaheim DucksC7213-1001131641312.50%213519.40000426000070051.53%16300000.4401000000
10Ryan LindgrenAnaheim DucksD7112-10010551820.00%1615622.31000324000012000%000000.2600000000
11Brayden SchennAnaheim DucksC7022-5601914163170%115722.46000624000090051.46%17100000.2501000100
12Corey PerryAnaheim DucksRW7022-12044135140%013018.63000421000060033.33%900000.3100000000
13Olen ZellwegerAnaheim DucksD711206014461116.67%611316.180001700004000%000000.3500000000
14Devon ToewsAnaheim DucksD5011-420493120%149619.3700031100008000%000000.2100000000
15Michael RasmussenAnaheim DucksC7011-120257400%0476.750000100000000%200000.4200000000
16Nick FolignoAnaheim DucksLW7101-1202561316.67%0466.6800000000000075.00%400000.4300000000
17Scott LaughtonAnaheim DucksC7011-100362640%0547.7600000000070058.14%4300000.3711000000
18Jake WalmanAnaheim DucksD7000-6401127250%1416523.66000424000010000%00000000000000
19Nils LundkvistAnaheim DucksD2000100411000%23417.180000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average126172946-33400144143172531369.88%80208016.51123442680000982150.27%55500000.4413000221
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cam TalbotAnaheim Ducks72410.8683.7235500221670000.333370000
2Anthony StolarzAnaheim Ducks20000.8444.3569005320000007000
Team Total or Average92410.8643.814250027199000377000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex BumpAnaheim DucksLW222003-11-20CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$3,155,897$No3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$------3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Anthony StolarzAnaheim DucksG321994-01-20CANNo248 Lbs6 ft6NoNoExpansion Draft2025-11-21NoNo22024-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,392,308$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Artur AkhtyamovAnaheim DucksG242001-10-31CANNo176 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-07-14FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,088,462$No2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$------2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Braeden BowmanAnaheim DucksRW232003-06-26CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-07-14FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,624,359$No1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$------1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Brayden SchennAnaheim DucksC351991-08-22CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2026-03-02NoNo32026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$464,103$No500,000$500,000$-------500,000$500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Cam TalbotAnaheim DucksG391987-07-05CANNo202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-06-29NoNo12025-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,784,615$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Casey MittelstadtAnaheim DucksC271998-11-22CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoExpansion DraftNoNo22024-08-19FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,856,410$No2,000,000$--------2,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Cole SillingerAnaheim DucksC232003-05-16CANNo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2025-06-25NoNo32026-06-29FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$464,103$No500,000$500,000$-------500,000$500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Corey PerryAnaheim DucksRW411985-05-16CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$464,103$No500,000$--------500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Devon ToewsAnaheim DucksD321994-02-21CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoExpansion Draft2026-03-02NoNo22024-08-19FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,105,128$No5,500,000$--------5,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jaccob SlavinAnaheim DucksD321994-05-01CANNo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoExpansion Draft2025-07-16NoNo22024-08-19FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,712,821$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jake NeighboursAnaheim DucksLW242002-03-29CANNo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoExpansion DraftNoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$464,103$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jake WalmanAnaheim DucksD301996-02-20CANNo218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2026-07-01NoNo42026-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$750,000$696,154$No750,000$750,000$750,000$------750,000$750,000$750,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Matthew RobertsonAnaheim DucksD252001-03-09CANNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree Agent2026-07-01NoNo42026-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$464,103$No500,000$500,000$500,000$------500,000$500,000$500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Michael RasmussenAnaheim DucksC271999-04-17CANNo222 Lbs6 ft6NoNoExpansion DraftNoNo22024-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,392,308$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nick FolignoAnaheim DucksLW381987-10-31CANNo210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$464,103$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nils LundkvistAnaheim DucksD262000-07-27CANNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoExpansion DraftNoNo22025-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$464,103$No500,000$--------500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Olen ZellwegerAnaheim DucksD232003-09-10CANNo193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoExpansion DraftNoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$464,103$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan LindgrenAnaheim DucksD281998-02-11CANNo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$464,103$No500,000$500,000$500,000$------500,000$500,000$500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Scott LaughtonAnaheim DucksC321994-05-30CANNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoExpansion DraftNoNo22024-08-19FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,392,308$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Sean MonahanAnaheim DucksC321994-10-12CANNo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-07-01NoNo32025-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,105,128$No5,500,000$5,500,000$-------5,500,000$5,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Simon HolmstromAnaheim DucksRW252001-05-24CANNo208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoExpansion DraftNoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$464,103$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Zach BensonAnaheim DucksLW212005-05-12CANNo177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoExpansion Draft2026-06-14NoNo12024-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$464,103$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.74203 Lbs6 ft12.391,658,696$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
38,150,000$32,650,000$15,650,000$9,150,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BensonBrayden SchennSimon Holmstrom37113
2Jake NeighboursSean MonahanCorey Perry30113
3Cole SillingerCasey MittelstadtBraeden Bowman20113
4Nick FolignoScott LaughtonMichael Rasmussen13113
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake WalmanRyan Lindgren40113
2Matthew RobertsonJaccob Slavin30131
3Olen ZellwegerNils Lundkvist20131
4Ryan LindgrenJake Walman10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake NeighboursBrayden SchennCasey Mittelstadt66122
2Zach BensonSean MonahanSimon Holmstrom34122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Olen ZellwegerJake Walman66104
2Ryan LindgrenMatthew Robertson34113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Casey MittelstadtBrayden Schenn60122
2Sean MonahanCorey Perry40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jaccob SlavinJake Walman60122
2Ryan LindgrenMatthew Robertson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean Monahan60122Jaccob SlavinJake Walman60122
2Brayden Schenn40122Ryan LindgrenMatthew Robertson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Simon HolmstromBrayden Schenn60122
2Sean MonahanCorey Perry40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nils LundkvistJake Walman60122
2Ryan LindgrenMatthew Robertson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Zach BensonBrayden SchennSimon HolmstromNils LundkvistJake Walman
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Zach BensonBrayden SchennSimon HolmstromJaccob SlavinJake Walman
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cole Sillinger, Casey Mittelstadt, Scott LaughtonCole Sillinger, Casey MittelstadtScott Laughton
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jaccob Slavin, Olen Zellweger, Ryan LindgrenJaccob SlavinOlen Zellweger, Ryan Lindgren
Penalty Shots
Scott Laughton, Brayden Schenn, Sean Monahan, Corey Perry, Casey Mittelstadt
Goalie
#1 : Cam Talbot, #2 : Anthony Stolarz
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Simon Holmstrom, Brayden Schenn, Sean Monahan, Corey Perry, Casey Mittelstadt, Zach Benson, Jake Neighbours, Scott Laughton, Cole Sillinger, Braeden Bowman
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Olen Zellweger, Jaccob Slavin, Jake Walman, Ryan Lindgren, Matthew Robertson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Calgary Flames20100001613-71000000134-11010000039-610.250691500420163261417968271240900.00%6183.33%010320550.24%12723454.27%4911144.14%473250152612
2Carolina Hurricanes1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.000123000010216780278228400.00%000%010320550.24%12723454.27%4911144.14%2215237147
3Nashville Predators1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.00036900012026691103112624500.00%3233.33%010320550.24%12723454.27%4911144.14%2014267125
4Seattle Kraken1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.0001230010001372403316412200.00%2150.00%010320550.24%12723454.27%4911144.14%2115276115
5Vancouver Canucks22000000633110000004221100000021141.000610160023104912181904017164010110.00%40100.00%010320550.24%12723454.27%4911144.14%453249132511
Total724000011728-1131100001810-241300000918-950.357172946007641172575059919980401443013.33%15473.33%010320550.24%12723454.27%4911144.14%157110177518942
_Since Last GM Reset724000011728-1131100001810-241300000918-950.357172946007641172575059919980401443013.33%15473.33%010320550.24%12723454.27%4911144.14%157110177518942
_Vs Conference623000011624-82100000176141300000918-950.417162743007631151514351917272381162613.85%15473.33%010320550.24%12723454.27%4911144.14%13595153437535
_Vs Division522000011319-62100000176131200000613-750.50013213400751112545344091416032922114.76%12283.33%010320550.24%12723454.27%4911144.14%11481127366329

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
75L1172946172199804014400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
72400011728
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3110001810
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4130000918
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
240001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
3013.33%15473.33%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
57505997641
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10320550.24%12723454.27%4911144.14%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
157110177518942


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
17Vancouver Canucks2Anaheim Ducks4WBoxScore
212Anaheim Ducks1Seattle Kraken3LBoxScore
527Calgary Flames4Anaheim Ducks3LXXBoxScore
738Anaheim Ducks3Calgary Flames9LBoxScore
951Anaheim Ducks3Nashville Predators5LBoxScore
1159Anaheim Ducks2Vancouver Canucks1WBoxScore
1369Carolina Hurricanes4Anaheim Ducks1LBoxScore
1687Anaheim Ducks-New York Rangers-
1794Utah Mammoth-Anaheim Ducks-
21113Seattle Kraken-Anaheim Ducks-
22118Anaheim Ducks-Utah Mammoth-
27141Edmonton Oilers-Anaheim Ducks-
29154Calgary Flames-Anaheim Ducks-
30159Anaheim Ducks-Edmonton Oilers-
33173Anaheim Ducks-Carolina Hurricanes-
35186Carolina Hurricanes-Anaheim Ducks-
37200Colorado Avalanche-Anaheim Ducks-
39212Anaheim Ducks-Hartford Whalers-
41222Anaheim Ducks-Utah Mammoth-
43233Detroit Red Wings-Anaheim Ducks-
44245Anaheim Ducks-Utah Mammoth-
46256Utah Mammoth-Anaheim Ducks-
49265Anaheim Ducks-Seattle Kraken-
51281Winnipeg Jets-Anaheim Ducks-
53288Anaheim Ducks-Edmonton Oilers-
56306Dallas Stars-Anaheim Ducks-
60323Montreal Canadiens-Anaheim Ducks-
62335Anaheim Ducks-Edmonton Oilers-
64348Ottawa Senators-Anaheim Ducks-
67364Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
68372New York Rangers-Anaheim Ducks-
72387Edmonton Oilers-Anaheim Ducks-
74400Anaheim Ducks-Carolina Hurricanes-
75410Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
77421Utah Mammoth-Anaheim Ducks-
79436Chicago Blackhawks-Anaheim Ducks-
82447Anaheim Ducks-Ottawa Senators-
84459Dallas Stars-Anaheim Ducks-
87477Anaheim Ducks-Tampa Bay Lightning-
89488Buffalo Sabres-Anaheim Ducks-
91499Anaheim Ducks-Quebec Nordiques-
93509Nashville Predators-Anaheim Ducks-
96529Anaheim Ducks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
97535Toronto Maple Leafs-Anaheim Ducks-
102554Carolina Hurricanes-Anaheim Ducks-
104568Anaheim Ducks-Dallas Stars-
106579Atlanta Thrashers-Anaheim Ducks-
109597Anaheim Ducks-Boston Bruins-
110603Hartford Whalers-Anaheim Ducks-
113620Anaheim Ducks-Chicago Blackhawks-
114628Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
117646Anaheim Ducks-Buffalo Sabres-
118651Tampa Bay Lightning-Anaheim Ducks-
121666Anaheim Ducks-Chicago Blackhawks-
123675Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
127697Minnesota Wild-Anaheim Ducks-
128701Anaheim Ducks-New York Rangers-
133721Calgary Flames-Anaheim Ducks-
136733Anaheim Ducks-Montreal Canadiens-
137745Minnesota Wild-Anaheim Ducks-
140760Anaheim Ducks-Dallas Stars-
142768Anaheim Ducks-Nashville Predators-
143773Winnipeg Jets-Anaheim Ducks-
147794Edmonton Oilers-Anaheim Ducks-
152816Anaheim Ducks-Winnipeg Jets-
153822Nashville Predators-Anaheim Ducks-
156837Anaheim Ducks-Winnipeg Jets-
157843Calgary Flames-Anaheim Ducks-
161862Anaheim Ducks-Nashville Predators-
162865Colorado Avalanche-Anaheim Ducks-
167889Quebec Nordiques-Anaheim Ducks-
170902Anaheim Ducks-Detroit Red Wings-
172913Boston Bruins-Anaheim Ducks-
178937Chicago Blackhawks-Anaheim Ducks-
179942Anaheim Ducks-Minnesota Wild-
181956Anaheim Ducks-Colorado Avalanche-
182961Seattle Kraken-Anaheim Ducks-
184967Anaheim Ducks-Calgary Flames-
188985Seattle Kraken-Anaheim Ducks-
189987Anaheim Ducks-Minnesota Wild-
191997Anaheim Ducks-Colorado Avalanche-
1921003Anaheim Ducks-Calgary Flames-
1931006Anaheim Ducks-Atlanta Thrashers-
1941008Anaheim Ducks-Seattle Kraken-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity50004000100030001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance15,00012,0003,0009,0002,110
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%70.33%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 13703 - 97.88% 990,667$2,972,000$14000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,749,230$ 38,150,000$ 38,150,000$ 500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
38,150,000$ 2,713,334$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
38,636,000$ 181 198,205$ 35,875,105$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
38,229,457$ 39,116$ 445,659$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
40,185,500$ 17,814,500$ 58,000,000$ 40,185,500$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Zach BensonAGE:21PO:0OV:66
Jake NeighboursAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Nick FolignoAGE:38PO:0OV:64
Alex BumpAGE:22PO:0OV:58
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:35PO:0OV:58
Florian XhekajAGE:22PO:0OV:51
Ilya ProtasAGE:20PO:0OV:50
Brayden SchennAGE:35PO:0OV:68
Sean MonahanAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Casey MittelstadtAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Scott LaughtonAGE:32PO:0OV:66
Jonathan ToewsAGE:38PO:0OV:65
Jack McBainAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Cole SillingerAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Phillip DanaultAGE:33PO:0OV:64
Michael RasmussenAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Barclay GoodrowAGE:33PO:0OV:62
Alex TurcotteAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Josh SamanskiAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Liam O'BrienAGE:32PO:0OV:58
Simon HolmstromAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Corey PerryAGE:41PO:0OV:67
Braeden BowmanAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Jaroslav ChmelarAGE:23PO:0OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Devon ToewsAGE:32PO:0OV:67
Jake WalmanAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Ryan LindgrenAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Jaccob SlavinAGE:32PO:0OV:65
Matthew RobertsonAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Olen ZellwegerAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Nils LundkvistAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Adam EngstromAGE:22PO:0OV:54
Ronan SeeleyAGE:24PO:0OV:52
Cam TalbotAGE:39PO:0OV:72
Anthony StolarzAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Spencer MartinAGE:31PO:0OV:56
Arsenii SergeevAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Artur AkhtyamovAGE:24PO:0OV:54

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexander KarananovAnaheim Ducks20261010Link
Gavin McKennaAnaheim Ducks202610Link
Gleb PugachyovAnaheim Ducks20263702026-07-18Link
Jayden KurtzAnaheim Ducks2026530Link
Juho PiiparinenAnaheim Ducks2026410Link
Markus RuckAnaheim Ducks2026330Link
Ryan RoobroeckAnaheim Ducks2026300Link
Timofei RuntsoAnaheim Ducks2026660Link
Xavier VilleneuveAnaheim Ducks2026290Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2027
2028
2029
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Anaheim Ducks Trade History

[2026-10-18 6:34:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (28) in 1 Game for Anaheim Ducks!
[2026-10-16 7:48:17 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (10) in 1 Game for Anaheim Ducks!
[2026-10-14 5:59:51 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (24) in 1 Game for Anaheim Ducks!
[2026-10-09 7:03:26 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (20) in 1 Game for Anaheim Ducks!
[2026-10-09 7:03:26 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (33) in 1 Game for Anaheim Ducks!
[2026-10-06 6:09:31 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (16) in 1 Game for Anaheim Ducks!
[2026-10-05 6:37:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (19) in 1 Game for Anaheim Ducks!
[2026-10-05 6:37:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (6) in 1 Game for Anaheim Ducks!
[2026-10-05 6:37:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (6) in 1 Game for Anaheim Ducks!
[2026-10-05 6:37:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (31) in 1 Game for Anaheim Ducks!
[2026-10-05 6:37:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (10) in 1 Game for Anaheim Ducks!
[2026-10-05 6:37:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (6) in 1 Game for Anaheim Ducks!
[2026-10-05 6:37:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Anaheim Ducks!
[2026-07-18 10:26:31 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Toronto Maple Leafs : Kevin Bahl (69).
[2026-07-18 10:26:31 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Anaheim Ducks : Gleb Pugachyov (P), Y:2028-RND:3-TOR, Y:2022-RND:0-.
[2026-07-17 11:07:24 PM] Ilya Protas signed with Anaheim Ducks for $10,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-17 11:07:24 PM] Ilya Protas was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-15 10:38:08 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Anaheim Ducks : Y:2029-RND:3-OTT.
[2026-07-15 10:38:08 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Ottawa Senators : Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (72).
[2026-07-14 10:19:20 PM] Josh Samanski signed with Anaheim Ducks for $1,250,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-14 10:19:20 PM] Josh Samanski was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-14 10:18:24 PM] Braeden Bowman signed with Anaheim Ducks for $1,750,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-14 10:18:24 PM] Braeden Bowman was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-14 10:17:53 PM] Artur Akhtyamov signed with Anaheim Ducks for $2,250,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-14 10:17:53 PM] Artur Akhtyamov was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-08 10:06:45 PM] Jaroslav Chmelar signed with Anaheim Ducks for $1,250,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-08 10:06:45 PM] Jaroslav Chmelar was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-08 10:03:00 PM] Alex Bump signed with Anaheim Ducks for $3,400,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-08 10:03:00 PM] Alex Bump was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-07 10:33:47 PM] Arsenii Sergeev signed with Anaheim Ducks for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-07 10:33:47 PM] Arsenii Sergeev was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-06 10:41:15 PM] Spencer Martin signed with Anaheim Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-06 10:41:15 PM] Spencer Martin was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-06 10:41:00 PM] Ryan Lindgren signed with Anaheim Ducks for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-06 10:41:00 PM] Ryan Lindgren was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-06 10:40:49 PM] Ronan Seeley signed with Anaheim Ducks for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-06 10:40:49 PM] Ronan Seeley was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-06 10:40:07 PM] Nicolas Deslauriers signed with Anaheim Ducks for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-06 10:40:07 PM] Nicolas Deslauriers was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-06 10:39:52 PM] Nick Foligno signed with Anaheim Ducks for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-06 10:39:52 PM] Nick Foligno was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-06 10:35:56 PM] Florian Xhekaj signed with Anaheim Ducks for $750,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-06 10:35:56 PM] Florian Xhekaj was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-06 10:33:00 PM] Adam Engstrom signed with Anaheim Ducks for $880,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-06 10:33:00 PM] Adam Engstrom was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-05 10:08:37 PM] Matthew Robertson signed with Anaheim Ducks for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-05 10:08:37 PM] Matthew Robertson was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-05 10:07:23 PM] Jake Walman signed with Anaheim Ducks for $750,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-05 10:07:23 PM] Jake Walman was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-04 10:54:55 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Hartford Whalers : Darnell Nurse (68).
[2026-07-04 10:15:26 PM] Darnell Nurse signed with Anaheim Ducks for $1,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 10:15:26 PM] Darnell Nurse was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-03 10:21:15 PM] Jonathan Toews signed with Anaheim Ducks for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:21:15 PM] Jonathan Toews was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-03 10:20:52 PM] Liam O'Brien signed with Anaheim Ducks for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:20:52 PM] Liam O'Brien was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-03 10:20:37 PM] Phillip Danault signed with Anaheim Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:20:37 PM] Phillip Danault was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-03 10:20:19 PM] Brayden Schenn signed with Anaheim Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:20:19 PM] Brayden Schenn was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-03 10:20:06 PM] Corey Perry signed with Anaheim Ducks for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:20:06 PM] Corey Perry was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Alexander Karananov has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Timofei Runtso has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Jayden Kurtz has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Juho Piiparinen has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Markus Ruck has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Ryan Roobroeck has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Xavier Villeneuve has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Gavin McKenna has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-01 10:38:22 PM] Offer from Anaheim Ducks for Kiefer Sherwood has been refused.
[2026-07-01 10:31:03 PM] Offer from Anaheim Ducks for Artemi Panarin has been refused.
[2026-07-01 10:00:35 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Quebec Nordiques : Brady Skjei (69), Parker Wotherspoon (69), Y:2028-RND:4-ANA.
[2026-07-01 10:00:35 PM] TRADE : From Quebec Nordiques to Anaheim Ducks : Alex Turcotte (60), Jake Walman (66), Matthew Robertson (65), Sean Monahan (68).
[2026-06-29 12:06:27 PM] Cole Sillinger signed with Anaheim Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-29 12:06:27 PM] Cole Sillinger was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-29 11:52:17 AM] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Anaheim Ducks : Cam Talbot (72), Y:2027-RND:1-MTL.
[2026-06-29 11:52:17 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Montreal Canadiens : Mathew Barzal (70), Rickard Rakell (71), Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (77).
[2026-06-26 2:09:29 PM] Offer from Anaheim Ducks for Mathew Barzal has been refused.
[2026-06-23 6:46:13 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Calgary Flames : Nicolas Hague (67), Y:2026-RND:4-ANA.
[2026-06-23 6:46:13 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Anaheim Ducks : Jack McBain (65), Y:2026-RND:3-BOS.
[2026-06-19 6:59:53 PM] Ryan Nugent-Hopkins has been selected as assistant for Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-19 6:59:53 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-19 6:59:53 PM] Jaccob Slavin has been selected as assistant for Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-19 6:59:53 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-19 6:59:53 PM] Mathew Barzal has been selected as captain for Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-19 6:59:53 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:49:42 PM] Parker Wotherspoon was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:49:36 PM] Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:49:05 PM] Anthony Stolarz was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:48:52 PM] Michael Rasmussen was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:48:14 PM] Jaccob Slavin was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:47:53 PM] Nicolas Hague was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:46:55 PM] Devon Toews was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:46:43 PM] Barclay Goodrow was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:46:15 PM] Nils Lundkvist was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:46:00 PM] Brady Skjei was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:45:25 PM] Rickard Rakell was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:45:19 PM] Casey Mittelstadt was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:44:47 PM] Scott Laughton was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:44:37 PM] Ryan Lindgren was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:43:58 PM] Ryan Nugent-Hopkins was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:43:46 PM] Cole Sillinger was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:43:10 PM] Simon Holmstrom was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:42:59 PM] Kevin Bahl was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:42:35 PM] Olen Zellweger was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:42:31 PM] Jake Neighbours was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:41:41 PM] Zach Benson was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-16 4:41:15 PM] Mathew Barzal was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-06 7:05:47 PM] Team Name Change : Newfoundland Regiment changed name to Newfoundland Regiment
[2026-06-06 6:49:45 PM] Team Name Change : Regiment changed name to Newfoundland Regiment
[2026-06-06 6:12:50 PM] Regiment hired Ryan Getzlaf for $500,000 for 6 year(s).
[2026-06-06 6:12:39 PM] Anaheim Ducks hired Manny Malhotra for $500,000 for 6 year(s).
[2026-06-05 6:10:36 PM] Team Name Change : Farm Team 23 changed name to Regiment
[2026-06-05 9:45:06 AM] General Manager Change : Anaheim Ducks hired general manager Matt



No Injury or Suspension.


Anaheim Ducks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Anaheim Ducks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Anaheim Ducks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Anaheim Ducks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Anaheim Ducks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA